SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR 2018 NIGERIAN AIR FORCE DIRECT SHORT SERVICE COMMISSION FOR CADET TRAINING

0
248

 

SPECIAL INSTRUCTIONS

1. The underlisted candidates were successful at the Nigerian Air Force Direct Short Service Commission (DSSC) Selection Board held at the Nigerian Air Force Base, Kaduna.

2. Candidates are to report for Cadet Training at Military Training Centre, Nigerian Air Base, Kaduna on Monday 21 January 2019. Candidates are to come along with the following:

a. Original and Photocopy of Credentials.

b. 2 Pairs of White Vest.

c. 2 Pairs of Navy Blue Shorts.

d. 2 Pairs of White Canvas Shoe.

e. 8 Recent Passport Photographs.

Serial Appt ID Name Sex

(a) (b) (c) (d)

ABIA STATE

1. DSSC2018/043124 Ogbo Abigail Ngozi F

2. DSSC2018/056523 Nwankpa Chimezie Christian M

3. DSSC2018/025117 Ahuekwe Chibuzor Francis M

4. DSSC2018/022167 Okorie Chinoso Patrick M

5. DSSC2018/013209 Lekwa Solomon Akuma M

ADAMAWA STATE

1. DSSC2018/006384 Mohammed Abubakar M

2. DSSC2018/031120 Muhammed Abubakar M

3. DSSC2018/000061 Faruk Charity F

4. DSSC2018/003658 Chokari Brisca Balthti M

5. DSSC2018/028291 Abdulrahman Sulaiman M

AKWA IBOM

1. DSSC2018/026481 Udom Monday Nkaiso M

2. DSSC2018/005229 Akpan Willie Christian M

3. DSSC2018/018219 Okongko Dickson Aniefiok M

4. DSSC2018/035249 Nduoyo Etim Emmanuel M

5. DSSC2018/019047 Anderson Innocent Enobong M

ANAMBRA STATE

1. DSSC2018/021889 Uche Paul Chukwuemeka M

2. DSSC2018/000523 Ofodile Chinonso Ikechukwu M

3. DSSC2018/013418 Agha Patrick M

4. DSSC2018/045941 Agwunobi Nnamdi Paschal M

5. DSSC2018/008930 Emenahi Chiamaka Gift F

BAUCHI STATE

1. DSSC2018/000310 Maidawa Sadiq M

2. DSSC2018/022022 Muhammad Bello Muhammad M

3. DSSC2018/018039 Rabiu Zailani Bello M

4. DSSC2018/000176 Jamal Akram Abubakar M

5. DSSC2018/027826 Muhammad Maijamaa Sanusi M

BAYELSA STATE

1. DSSC2018/041258 Beke Festus Eniekedou M

2. DSSC2018/009095 Odogoro Victor Oyinkono M

3. DSSC2018/029642 Lazarus Lokoja Tari M

4. DSSC2018/044969 Seiyefa Gillian Tamaraupreye F

5. DSSC2018/048575 Dibiya Oyintonbrapade Lester M

BENUE STATE

1. DSSC2018/019149 Atsukwei Raymond M

2. DSSC2018/015183 Ajula Bee M

3. DSSC2018/033220 Uche Alobo Gabriel M

4. DSSC2018/011776 Aondoakaa Maryam Ana F

5. DSSC2018/049447 Fanyam Amos Kehem M

BORNO STATE

1. DSSC2018/031629 Hamman Musa Mark M

2. DSSC2018/039682 Waziri Tukur Yusuf M

3. DSSC2018/000022 Bunu Mohammed M

4. DSSC2018/031971 Sadiq Baba Jato M

5. DSSC2018/014440 Usman Galadima M

CROSS RIVER

1. DSSC2018/026623 Oka Edodi Aya M

2. DSSC2018/023286 Yegwa Abigail Unaji F

3. DSSC2018/000210 Ayeshung Joseph Ololo M

4. DSSC2018/019353 Henshaw Offiong Ruth F

5. DSSC2018/024387 Nya Maurice Cyril M

DELTA STATE

1. DSSC2018/002187 Odili Ekwi Christel F

2. DSSC2018/024466 Efevwerhan Kevwe Godspower M

3. DSSC2018/047411 Uzuazor Aghogho Precious M

4. DSSC2018/034844 Mokwunye Peter Ikechukwu M

5. DSSC2018/055192 Ewere Ehiedu Goodluck M

EBONYI STATE

1. DSSC2018/027476 Mbam Izuchukwu Leonard M

2. DSSC2018/003368 Offor Abbah Christian M

3. DSSC2018/031052 Akuma Chidiebere Sampson M

4. DSSC2018/034434 Ngwu Dean Chinedu M

5. DSSC2018/016671 Ogwudu Okpe Gerald M

EDO STATE

1. DSSC2018/006942 Obabueki Osahon Joseph M

2. DSSC2018/023487 Okhuozagbon Ehimen Anthony M

3. DSSC2018/038598 Shomi Onohirenua Philip M

4. DSSC2018/007527 Ujialele Innocent M

5. DSSC2018/023420 Ogunorobo Stephen Aifuwa M

EKITI STATE

1. DSSC2018/005125 Adedara Adedotun Charles M

2. DSSC2018/021555 Abdul-Kareem Ayobami Ismail M

3. DSSC2018/002248 Abimbola Oluwatimilehin Ayeni M

4. DSSC2018/031261 Adeyoju Akeem Adewale M

5. DSSC2018/028811 Dada Seun Ayodeji M

ENUGU STATE

1. DSSC2018/044475 Anichi Johnpaul M

2. DSSC2018/039237 Aniugwu Celestine Okezie M

3. DSSC2018/019930 Okoh Raphael Nnameka M

4. DSSC2018/047828 Olinya Chijioke Friday M

5. DSSC2018/028012 Onah Nnaemeka Cletus M

FCT

1. DSSC2018/033422 Agagwu Attah John M

2. DSSC2018/021263 Achem Clement Enoch M

3. DSSC2018/000275 Hussein Denja Habib M

GOMBE STATE

1. DSSC2018/057480 Kilyofas Malto Peter M

2. DSSC2018/000426 Muazu Ahamad Muhammad M

3. DSSC2018/006812 Umar Mohammad Abdulrahim M

4. DSSC2018/028223 Abubakar Baitu Abdulhameed M

5. DSSC2018/028832 Umar Makama Ibrahim M

IMO STATE

1. DSSC2018/046212 Nze Kizito Kelechi M

2. DSSC2018/006904 Nwaeze Chinonso Precious M

3. DSSC2018/002609 Val Ugochukwu Monfort M

4. DSSC2018/049553 Nwaonyima Queendaline Adanna F

5. DSSC2018/049463 Nwaiwu Amarachim Ibuchim M

JGAWA STATE

1. DSSC2018/049879 Abdullahi Adamu M

2. DSSC2018/046770 Sani Ado Nura M

3. DSSC2018/019852 Umar Tal Shehu M

4. DSSC2018/003083 Abubakar Sadauki Yusuf M

5. DSSC2018/030826 Usman Bala Ahmad M

KADUNA STATE

1. DSSC2018/019613 Abdulbasit Usman M

2. DSSC2018/025307 Musa Garba Hakeem M

3. DSSC2018/028377 Raymond Andrew Giwa M

4. DSSC2018/044232 Lawal Ibrahim M

5. DSSC2018/027760 Irimiya Dogara M

KANO STATE

1. DSSC2018/048296 Ishaq Lawal Abbas M

2. DSSC2018/017983 Saleh Sabo Sulaiman M

3. DSSC2018/036389 Usman Auwal M

4. DSSC2018/042521 Isyaku Ali M

5. DSSC2018/000507 Lawal Muhammad Mustapha M

KATSINA STATE

1. DSSC2018/036720 Isah Abdullahi Mustapha M

2. DSSC2018/032183 Bara’U Suleiman Ibrahim M

3. DSSC2018/015468 Yunusa Yusuf M

4. DSSC2018/031771 Bello Maijama’A Umar M

5. DSSC2018/004460 Sani Samaila Mubarak M

KEBBI STATE

1. DSSC2018/049488 Ibrahim Bello Bunza M

2. DSSC2018/055036 Umar Musa M

3. DSSC2018/055605 Muhammed Bako Jemilu M

4. DSSC2018/005518 Abdullahi Ahmed Isah M

5. DSSC2018/033323 Muhammed Anas M

KOGI STATE

1. DSSC2018/032784 Amidu Mohammed Ibrahim M

2. DSSC2018/031688 Abdullahi Yusuf Abdulrahman M

3. DSSC2018/004409 Audu Abdulmalik M

4. DSSC2018/053181 Nyizoma Augustine Isaiah M

5. DSSC2018/047988 Ilugbuhi Samuel Oluwaseun M

KWARA STATE

1. DSSC2018/033636 Raji Oyewale Nurudeen M

2. DSSC2018/014795 Oluyomi Temidayo Godwin M

3. DSSC2018/014191 Abdulrazak Abdullateef M

4. DSSC2018/051213 Muritala Abiodun Ibraheem M

5. DSSC2018/048193 Otitolaye Omotayo David M

LAGOS STATE

1. DSSC2018/036433 Ibrahim Ochidi David M

2. DSSC2018/039535 Fashola Adebukola Oluwatoyosi F

3. DSSC2018/028631 Anjolaiya Mobolaji M

4. DSSC2018/027698 Kareem Ajibade Sulaimon M

5. DSSC2018/032018 Umoru Solomon Ojomugbo M

NASARAWA STATE

1. DSSC2018/048237 Musa Bala Abdullahi M

2. DSSC2018/042505 Abdullahi Muslim M

3. DSSC2018/024515 Isa Agye Ishaq M

4. DSSC2018/018188 Ashafa Abdullahi Suhununu M

5. DSSC2018/054506 Orume Ibrahim Joseph M

NIGER STATE

1. DSSC2018/013411 Idris Aliyu Haruna M

2. DSSC2018/015016 John Eleojo Helen F

3. DSSC2018/028641 Aliyu Guragi Idris M

4. DSSC2018/047967 Umar Alhaji Zubairu M

5. DSSC2018/050301 Amos Bawa Akpame M

OGUN STATE

1. DSSC2018/017643 Adeniyi Anuoluwapo Taiwo M

2. DSSC2018/038560 Mamora Olaoluwa Oyindamola M

3. DSSC2018/011679 Akindele Temitope Aminat F

4. DSSC2018/000512 Oladipupo Musa Oladimeji M

5. DSSC2018/045803 Oyekunle Titilope Hannah F

ONDO STATE

1. DSSC2018/053525 Akinnubi Isaac Oluwafemi M

2. DSSC2018/011413 Ogundeji Wale Temitope M

3. DSSC2018/054199 Balogun Olufunke Abosede F

4. DSSC2018/017837 Mobolaji Hassan Kehinde M

5. DSSC2018/054141 Ademoluti Marian Titilayo F

OSUN STATE

1. DSSC2018/001262 Suara Olohuntoki Kamaldeen M

2. DSSC2018/045122 Kunle Tayo Evelyn F

3. DSSC2018/036815 Akunle Joel M

4. DSSC2018/026241 Adebayo Oladayo Muyideen M

5. DSSC2018/027772 Tijani Ololade Sodiq M

OYO STATE

1. DSSC2018/045850 Apapa Hamid Taiwo M

2. DSSC2018/020216 Faniyi Asmau Iyabode F

3. DSSC2018/032786 Opadijo Oluwatobi Abayomi M

4. DSSC2018/041153 Imran Tijani Shehu M

5. DSSC2018/019018 Oluwatobi Michael Adebayo M

PLATEAU STATE

1. DSSC2018/005578 Hassan Zakariyya Imran M

2. DSSC2018/022485 Muhammad Shamsiyya F

3. DSSC2018/021635 Lar Joshua Gompen M

4. DSSC2018/004451 Joshua Henry Vwamhi M

5. DSSC2018/043427 Gwongs Dafang Smith M

RIVERS STATE

1. DSSC2018/037606 Agbo Joseph Chidome M

2. DSSC2018/035197 Enee Agoh Baritore M

3. DSSC2018/028125 Gbaraba Tombari Victory F

4. DSSC2018/034852 Igah Obediah Hanson M

5. DSSC2018/007547 Obomanu Aladuwari Benjamin M

SOKOTO STATE

1. DSSC2018/021901 Haliru Habibu M

2. DSSC2018/014436 Muhammad Bashir M

3. DSSC2018/036068 Sahabi Muhammad M

4. DSSC2018/040447 Muhammad Gidanmadi Musa M

5. DSSC2018/040341 Abdullahi Yunus Yunus M

TARABA STATE

1. DSSC2018/045337 Goje Hassan Ubaidu M

2. DSSC2018/022794 Yakubu Meshack M

3. DSSC2018/017352 Daniel Tuesday M

4. DSSC2018/041204 Obella Christopher Emmanuel M

5. DSSC2018/038581 Abubakar Jaafar M

YOBE STATE

1. DSSC2018/014391 Barma Maimadu Muhammad M

2. DSSC2018/023855 Suleiman Mustapha M

3. DSSC2018/032267 Ibrahim Mamman Bilal M

4. DSSC2018/030857 Samaila Saleh M

5. DSSC2018/004769 Abdullahi M Mamu M

ZAMFARA STATE

1. DSSC2018/037729 Adamu Sani M

2. DSSC2018/003625 Sambo Ahmed Hamisu M

3. DSSC2018/052034 Bashir Nura M

4. DSSC2018/017237 Bello Ibrahim Imran M

5. DSSC2018/039128 Usman Bala Abubakar M

NOTE

Successful candidates are to check https://www.airforce.mil.ng for further information.

SIGNED

SAMUEL BABALOLA

Air Vice Marshal

for Chief of the Air Staff

NO COMMENTS

LEAVE A REPLY